Visit us at:

+31 (0)40 7802442
info@z-company.nl

Hemp seed oil or hemp oil is made from whole hemp seeds. The whole hemp seeds are pressed to an oil at low temperature (below <40 degrees Celsius). We make 100% natural cold pressed hemp seed oil, RAW and high in omega 3, 6 & 9 fatty acids. 

Hemp Seed Oil 

Hemp seed oil has many applications. Hempseed oil is a popular ingredient for skin care products and soap. It is used as a general skin moisturizer or as a treatment for various skin conditions.

The most popular application is consumption. It can be used as a standard salad dressing or just to dip your bread in. It has a very nice taste! Because of the high nutritonal values it is also used as an additive in shakes, soup and meals to boost the nutritional values.

Availability
We offer hemp seed oil in: IBC, Drums, 10ltr and 5ltr. We can also provide private label bottles with or without labels.

For more information: download the specifactions and certifications of our products.

Nutritional values 100gr

  • Energy
  • Fat
    • Saturates
    • Mono-unsaturated
    • Poly-unsaturated
      • Omega 6
      • Omega 3
  • Carbohydrates
    • Sugars
  • Fibre
  • Protein
  • Salt
  • 820 Kcal 3443 kJ
  • 92 g
  • 8,0 g
  • 10 g
  • 72,4 g
  • 54,4 g
  • 17,8 g
  • 0 g
  • 0 g
  • 0 g
  • 0 g
  • 0 g

For all nutritional information download our productspecification

Theme Image

Key Benefits of Hemp

Excellent source of essential fatty acids (Omega 3 and 6)
High in fibers
100% natural and available as organic
A superior vegetarian source of protein
Available in protein, oil, flour, animal feed and seeds

Send an inquiry