info@z-company.nl
+31 (0)40 7802442

BAOBAB SEED OIL

Our 100% organic Baobab seed oil extra virgin cold pressed organic for COSMETICS.

Harvesting season January to April. Processing method: Expeller press no solvents has been used for the extraction process. Additional processing methods, filter up to 1 micron. The oil is used in wound therapy and bath oil preparations, as a moisturiser and massage oil, and hot oil soaks are used for hair and nail conditioning.

Produced in South Africa. Light yellow oil with almost no odor.

Baobab seed oil is rich in omega-3 fatty acids and other fats, including: palmitic acid, oleic acid, linolenic acid and linoleic acid.

Are you looking for other cold-pressed oils?
We offer high-quality organic almond oil, black cumin seed oil, hemp oil, apricot kernel, pumpkin oil, pomegranate seed oil, cherry seed oil and walnut oil.

PLEASE be aware that products are available according to seasonal harvest. We advice our customers to plan purchasing accordingly.

Our 100% organic Baobab seed oil extra virgin cold pressed organic for COSMETICS.

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

Do you have questions about the product or do you need a quote?