info@z-company.nl
+31 (0)40 7802442

Moringa seed oil

Moringa seed oil organic in bulk packaging for wholesalers and professionals in cosmetics. The organic moringa seed oil is a popular ingredient in natural organic cosmetics.

Moringa Oil has long been an important ingredient in Ayurveda, the traditional Indian way of life and healing. Moringa seed Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera tree, a small tree native to North India but now cultivated all over the world. Due to its medicinal properties.

The Moringa tree is also called the “miracle tree”. Moringa oil is commonly used in skin- and haircare products.

Are you looking for other cold-pressed oils?
We offer high-quality organic almond oil, black cumin seed oil, hemp oil, apricot kernel, pumpkin oil, pomegranate seed oil, cherry seed oil and walnut oil.

PLEASE be aware that products are available according to seasonal harvest. We advice our customers to plan purchasing accordingly.

CERTIFICATIONS

Organic

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

Do you have questions about the product or do you need a quote?